Buses in Varanasi

Getting around Varanasi and to nearby cities is made quite easy with bus services introduced by the Government-owned Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation as well as private transport services. With choices of non-air-conditioned as well as air-conditioned buses, travel is made comfortable. Important cities such as Allahabad, Lucknow, Kanpur, Gorakhpur and Jaunpur are serviced by these as well as Volvo buses. Provided below is a list of the current bus services as well as the cost per seat of each.

Varanasi Bus

Varanasi to Allahabad Bus


Vidhan Tours And Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 08:50 AM
Arrival: 11:50 AM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 09:00 AM
Arrival: 12:00 PM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 126

Vidhan Tours And Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 10:20 AM
Arrival: 01:20 PM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

Vidhan Tours And Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 02:50 PM
Arrival: 05:50 PM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

Vidhan Tours And Travels
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 03:40 PM
Arrival: 06:40 PM
Duration: 3h
Price: Rs. 125

Varanasi to Gorakhpur Bus


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 08:00 AM
Arrival: 04:00 PM
Duration: 8h
Price: Rs. 191

Varanasi To Jaunpur By Bus


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

Non AC, Seater
Departure: 07:00 AM
Arrival: 08:30 AM
Duration: 1h 30m
Price: Rs. 67

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 09:15 AM
Arrival: 10:45 AM
Duration: 1h 30m
Price: Rs. 67

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 04:30 PM
Arrival: 06:00 PM
Duration: 1h 30m
Price: Rs. 60

Varanasi To Kanpur By Bus


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 07:00 AM
Arrival: 02:05 PM
Duration: 7h 5m
Price: Rs. 310

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 09:00 AM
Arrival: 06:00 PM
Duration: 9h
Price: Rs. 310

Varanasi to Lucknow Bus


UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 07:00 AM
Arrival: 01:30 PM
Duration: 6h 30m
Price: Rs. 276

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 08:00 AM
Arrival: 02:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 660

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
Non AC, Seater
Departure: 09:15 AM
Arrival: 05:15 PM
Duration: 8h
Price: Rs. 276

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)
AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 04:00 PM
Arrival: 10:00 PM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 660

UPSRTC (Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corp.)

AC, Volvo, Seater
Departure: 10:30 PM
Arrival: 04:30 AM
Duration: 6h
Price: Rs. 660

2341
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Buses in Varanasi

Loader